date_banner

HALL OF FAME


WORLD B-BOY CREW CHAMPIONS

2014. The Ruggeds (Holland)

2013. Morning of Owl (Korea)
2012. Jinjo (Korea)
2011. Vagabonds (France)
2010. Vagabonds (France)
2009. Endangered Species (USA)
2008. Top 9 (Russia)
2007. TIP (Korea)
2006. Pokemon (France)
2005. Drifterz (Korea)
2004. Project Soul (Korea)
2003. Methods Of Havik (USA)
2002. Project Corea (Korea)
2001. USA All-Stars (USA)
2000. Suicidal Lifestyle (Hungary)
1999. Bag Of Trix (Canada)
1998. Spartanic Rockers (Japan)
1997. Second To None (UK)
1996. Second To None (UK)


WORLD SOLO B-BOY CHAMPIONS

2014. Lilou (France)

2013. Menno (Holland)
2012. Kareem (USA)
2011. Morris (USA)
2010. Flying Buddah (Russia)
2009. Morris (USA)
2008. Kosto (Russia)
2007. Menno (Holland)
2006. Mouse (UK)
2005. Roxrite (USA)
2004. Physicx (Korea)
2003. Ronnie Ruen (USA)
2002. Super G (Belgium)
2001. Sonic (Denmark)
2000. not held
1999. Tim Twist (UK)
1998. Evo (UK)
1997. Evo (UK)
1996. Evo (UK)


WORLD POPPING CHAMPIONS

2014. Gator (France)

2013. Hoan (Korea)
2012. Greenteck (Canada)
2011. Kite (Japan)
2010. Nelson (France)
2009. DeyDey (France)
2008. Gucchon (Japan)
2007. Salah (France)
2006. J Smooth (USA)
2005. Iron Mike (France)
2004. Sally Sly (France)


WORLD HIP HOP FREESTYLE CHAMPIONS

2014. Nala (France)

2013. Paradox (Holland)
2012. Mufasa (France)


FOOTWORK BATTLE WINNERS

2014. Boogie (Italy)

2013. Intact (Ukraine)
2012. Jeremy (USA)
2011. Meen 187 (USA)
2010. Kid Glyde (USA)
2009. Robin (Russia)
2008. Focus (Finland)
2007. Focus (Finland)


HOUSE BATTLE WINNERS

2014. Mogwai (France)


DJ LEACY CHIEF ROCKA AWARD WINNERS

2013. Taisuke (Japan)
2012. Mufasa (France)
2011. Mr Keyz (France)
2010. Mounir (France)
2009. Lil Jon (USA)
2008. Morris (USA)
2007. Differ (Korea)
2006. Hong 10 (Korea)
2005. Lilou (France)


SEVEN 2 SMOKE BATTLE WINNERS

2013. Gravity (USA)

2012. Issei (Japan)
2011. Walle (France)
2010. Gravity (USA)
2009. Sunni (UK)
2008. Thumba (Finland)
2007. Eyez (Korea)


WORLD LOCKING CHAMPIONS

2010. Flockey & Rae (Germany)
2009. A Train & Razzle Dazzle (Sweden)
2008. Lock & Lol (Korea)
2007. Miho & Yumi (Japan)
2006. The GoGo Brothers (Japan)
2005. Hilty & Bosch (Japan)


B-GIRL BATTLE WINNERS

2010. Roxy, Eros, J-Kay (UK / Spain / USA)
2009. Taija, AT, Candy (Finland / USA)
2008. Aruna, Kimi, Bo (Holland)


BONNIE & CLYDE BATTLE WINNERS

2011. Roxy & Ekcite (UK / USA)